English (Clothing (General))
business casual [correct, noun]; corporate casual [correct, noun]; business casual attire [correct]; corporate casual attire [correct]
DEF: A style of dressing for white-collar employees that is less formal than traditional business attire.
CONT: ... "business casual" can mean different things to different employers. In some cases, business casual attire means pressed khakis and a button-down, long-sleeved shirt. To other employers, business casual might mean dress jeans and a polo shirt.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
tenue de ville décontractée [correct, feminine noun]; tenue d'affaires décontractée [correct, feminine noun]; tenue vestimentaire décontractée [correct, feminine noun]; tenue de bureau décontractée [correct, feminine noun]; tenue professionnelle décontractée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En règle général, adopter une tenue d'affaires décontractée consiste à ancrer un vêtement décontracté avec un autre, impeccable, parfaitement coupé et repassé. Par exemple, [l'employé pourrait] combiner une chemise col boutonné et un jean foncé [...], ou encore un pantalon élégant et un polo.