English (Economic Fluctuations)
business cycle desynchronization [correct]
CONT: Various researchers have found that the financial crisis triggered a process of business cycle desynchronization in Europe, which was most prominent for the peripheral countries such as Greece, Ireland and Portugal, but that core countries are well ... aligned with a common cycle.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
désynchronisation des cycles économiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La persistance d'un degré élevé de désynchronisation des cycles économiques dans une zone monétaire peut générer des coûts non négligeables qui peuvent à terme remettre en cause la pérennité de la zone.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
desincronización del ciclo económico [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El ciclo financiero, tal como se refleja en la evolución de los mercados de renta fija y renta variable, está muy sincronizado a nivel mundial, pero en la actualidad coexiste con una desincronización del ciclo económico entre EEUU y la zona del euro.