English (Commercial Law; Labour Law)
working day [correct]; business day [correct]; workday [correct]; work day [correct]
DEF: A day when work is normally done as distinguished from Sundays and legal holidays.
OBS: Compare with "holiday".
French (Droit commercial; Droit du travail)
jour ouvrable [correct, masculine noun]; jour de travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jour consacré normalement au travail par opposition à un jour de congé, à un jour chômé ou à un jour férié.
Spanish (Derecho mercantil; Derecho laboral)
día hábil [correct, masculine noun]; día laborable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aquel en que pueden practicarse válidamente diligencias judiciales o administrativas.