English (Corporate Management (General); Corporate Structure)
enterprise functions [correct]; business functions [correct, proposal]
OBS: -- (...) the principal functions of any business enterprise are the creation of utilities (production), the exchange of utilities (sales), and the financing of this exchange and of the enterprise itself (finance).
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Structures de l'entreprise)
fonctions de l'entreprise [proposal, feminine noun, plural]