English (Internet and Telematics)
business social network [correct]
CONT: A business social network is a variation of the ever so popular social network service. But its goal is focused only towards creating business opportunities, sales and a customer network. This has become a very effective method for both small and big companies wanting to reach people internationally. With the assistance of a business social network, businesses are given the opportunity to reach more people and have a bigger customer audience.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau social d'affaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les réseaux sociaux d’affaires offrent des possibilités nouvelles pour la communication avec les clients et les employés. Avant de se lancer dans les réseaux sociaux d’affaires, les entreprises ont besoin [d']évaluer les étapes pour la construction d’une stratégie pour atteindre cet objectif. La direction doit identifier le propriétaire (exécutif) de cette nouvelle fonction dans l’entreprise et veiller à ce que les rendements attendus se manifestent.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
red social para empresas [correct, feminine noun]; red social de negocios [correct, feminine noun]; red social de empresas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la primera red social para empresas permitirá a las compañías peruanas mostrar su oferta exportable, además asociarse para atender grandes pedidos a través de clusters virtuales, y brindar servicios a terceros [...]
CONT: Xing es una red social de negocios. Está destinada principalmente a emprendedores, pero realmente puedes encontrar a mucha gente buscando trabajo, ofreciendo sus servicios como profesional, etc.
OBS: No confundir con "red social corporativa" en la que los contactos se establecen dentro de una empresa y no entre empresas.