English (Organization Planning)
business strategy [correct]; operational strategy [correct]
OBS: business strategy: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Planification d'organisation)
stratégie opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie des activités [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: stratégie opérationnelle; stratégie des activités : termes en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.