English (Management Control; Organization Planning; Production Management)
corporate strategy [correct]; business strategy [correct]; companywide strategy [correct]; company-wide strategy [correct]
CONT: A diversified company has two levels of strategy: business unit (or competitive) strategy and corporate (or companywide) strategy.
OBS: In this particular context, the expression "corporate strategy" is used only in the private sector.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Planification d'organisation; Gestion de la production)
stratégie d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie de l'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie globale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité par laquelle une entreprise choisit et coordonne l'ensemble de ses objectifs intermédiaires, c'est-à-dire ceux qui correspondent à la définition de ses plans généraux, ainsi que les moyens de les atteindre.
Spanish (Control de gestión; Planificación de organización; Gestión de la producción)
estrategia corporativa [correct, feminine noun]