English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
business supply [correct]
OBS: ... the auctioneer in the commodity market acts as the go-between who reconciles the consumer votes and business supplies that impinge on the market.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
offre de l'entreprise [feminine noun]