English (Statistics; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
business climate survey; business survey; business tendency survey
OBS: business climate survey; business survey; business tendency survey: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Statistique; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
enquête de conjoncture [feminine noun]
OBS: Auprès des chefs d'entreprises.
OBS: enquête de conjoncture : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.