English (Customs and Excise)
business volume [correct]
CONT: The [Integrated Customs Enforcement System] provides coverage for 81 % of business volumes and captures approximately 70 % of the annual Customs enforcement actions.
French (Douanes et accise)
volume d'activité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le Système intégré d'exécution des douanes] traite 81 % de notre volume d'activité et saisit près de 70 % des mesures d'exécution prises chaque année aux douanes.