English (Information Processing (Informatics))
administrative data processing [correct, standardized, officially approved]; business data processing [correct, standardized, officially approved]; business-oriented data processing; business computing; commercial data processing; business-oriented data processing
DEF: Automatic data processing used in accounting or in management.
OBS: administrative data processing: standardized by ISO and ANSI, officialized by CNGI.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
informatique de gestion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; traitement des données en gestion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Traitement automatique de données appliqué aux travaux comptables ou administratifs.
OBS: traitement de l'information en gestion; informatique de gestion : normalisé par l'ISO, uniformisé par CNGI.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
informática de gestión [correct, feminine noun]; procesamiento de datos comerciales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso relacionado con una aplicación comercial o con su gestión o control.