English (Electronic Commerce)
B2B e-commerce transaction [correct]; business-to-business electronic commerce transaction [correct]; business-to-business transaction [correct]; business-to-business e-commerce transaction [correct]; B2B transaction [correct]
CONT: ... the projected rates for both business-to-business and business-to-consumer electronic commerce transactions, whether it's buying books on the Internet from Amazon or whether it's companies doing business-to-business transactions over network connections, is growing very rapidly.
French (Commerce électronique)
transaction commerciale électronique interentreprises [correct, feminine noun]; transaction commerciale interentreprises [correct, feminine noun]; transaction interentreprises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La promotion du commerce électronique sur les réseaux publics encouragera tant les consommateurs que les entreprises à avoir recours au réseau Internet. Néanmoins, les experts conviennent que, au départ tout au moins, les transactions interentreprises domineront le commerce électronique dans Internet comme il l'a fait sur les réseaux privés.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
transacción comercial electrónica entre empresas [correct, feminine noun]; transacción entre empresas [correct, feminine noun]; transacción B2B [correct, feminine noun]