English (Road Transport; Educational Institutions)
school bus transportation [correct]; school busing [correct]; school bussing [correct]; busing [correct]; bussing [correct]; student busing [correct]; student bussing [correct]
DEF: The transporting (of children) by bus from one area to a school in another ...
OBS: In the US [United States], [busing is done] to create racially integrated classes.
French (Transport routier; Établissements d'enseignement)
transport scolaire par autobus [correct, masculine noun]; ramassage scolaire par autobus [masculine noun]
CONT: Transport scolaire actif et durable. Se déplacer activement vers l’école (marche, vélo, roulettes) ou employer d’autres modes de transport durable comme le transport en commun, le covoiturage ou le transport scolaire par autobus pour les plus longues distances.