English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Military Administration)
counselling and probation [correct]; C&P [correct]
OBS: A recorded warning (RW) and counselling and probation (C&P) are administrative devices designed to raise a member's performance or conduct to an acceptable standard.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration militaire)
mise en garde et surveillance [correct, feminine noun]; MG et S [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'avertissement écrit (AE), la mise en garde et la surveillance (MG et S) sont des mesures administratives destinées à faire accéder le militaire à un niveau acceptable de rendement ou de conduite.
OBS: Ces mesures administratives relèvent également de la discipline militaire.