English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Recipes)
tablespoon [correct]; tbsp. [correct]; tablespoonful [correct]; tbsp. [correct]; tbsp.
CONT: 1 tablespoon equals 3 teaspoons or 0.05 fl. oz.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Recettes de cuisine)
cuillère à soupe [correct, feminine noun]; c. à soupe [correct, feminine noun]; c. à s. [correct, feminine noun]; cuiller à soupe [correct, feminine noun]; c. à soupe [correct, feminine noun]; c. à s. [correct, feminine noun]; c. à soupe; cuillerée à soupe [correct, feminine noun]; c. à soupe [correct, feminine noun]; c. à s. [correct, feminine noun]; c. à soupe; cuillerée à table [feminine noun, Canada]; c. à table [feminine noun, Canada]; c. à table; cuillère à table [feminine noun, Canada]; c. à table [feminine noun, Canada]; c. à table; cuiller à table [feminine noun, Canada]; c. à table [feminine noun, Canada]; c. à table
DEF: Unité de mesure en cuisine [qui équivaut] à 15 ml.