English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration)
total estimated cost [correct]; TEC [correct]; estimated total cost [correct]
CONT: The Capital Project Reporting System is designed to capture detailed information on approved capital projects whose total estimated cost (TEC) exceeds $1 million only.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale)
coût estimatif total [masculine noun]; coût total estimatif [masculine noun]; coût approximatif total [masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de rapports sur les projets d'immobilisation a pour but de ne recueillir que les renseignements journaliers sur les projets d'immobilisation approuvés dont le coût estimatif total dépasse un million de dollars.