English (Business and Administrative Documents; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
call completion code
DEF: The call completion code is used to describe what "disposition" was given to the call (i.e. no failure, signalling failure, congestion, etc.).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
code de disposition des appels
OBS: Guide de l'utilisateur, DMS-300 - Statistiques sur le trafic téléphonique, 1981, p. 31.