English (Railroad Safety; Rail Traffic Control)
commuter train site; commuter train site detection system
CONT: CN has determined that there will be a new classification of detector called a commuter train site (C.T.S.. This designation will be given to detectors (with Talker Systems) that are located on lines with a high density of commuter train traffic.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
installation de détection pour trains de banlieue [feminine noun]
OBS: Cette installation se compose de différents appareils : détecteurs de boîtes chaudes et de pièces traînantes, automate vocal, etc.