English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N-ethyl-N-phenylacetamide [correct, see observation]; N-ethylacetanilide [correct, see observation]; ethylacetanilide [correct, see observation]; ethylphenylacetamide; n-ethylacetanilide [correct]
OBS: Properties: White, crystalline solid; faint odor. ... boiling point 258°C. ... Soluble in most organic solvents; insoluble in water. Combustible. ... Use: Substitute for camphor in nitrocellulose.
OBS: N-: This letter must be capitalized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5NC2H5COCH3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
N-éthyl-N-phénylacétamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; N-éthylacétanilide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; éthylacétanilide [see observation, masculine noun]; éthylphénylacétamide [correct, masculine noun]; n-éthylacétanilide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: éthylacétanilide : nom ambigu.
OBS: N- : Cette lettre s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5NC2H5COCH3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
etilacetanilida [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H5NC2H5COCH3