English (Small Arms)
C7 rifle [correct]
OBS: 5.56 mm rifle in service in the Canadian Forces.
French (Armes légères)
fusil C7 [correct, masculine noun]; fusil C-7 [masculine noun]
OBS: Fusil de 5,56 mm utilisé par les Forces canadiennes.