English (Cognitive Psychology; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
context availability [correct]; CA [correct]
CONT: Over the past five decades, psycholinguists have uncovered robust differences in the processing of concrete and abstract words. One of these findings is that it is easier for people to generate possible contexts for concrete words than for abstract words; that is, concrete words seem to have higher "context availability" (CA).
French (Psychologie cognitive; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
disponibilité contextuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hypothèse de la disponibilité contextuelle [...] met l'accent sur la facilité avec laquelle un contexte ou une circonstance peut être récupérée pour un mot particulier. Cette hypothèse suggère qu'il est plus facile de récupérer un contexte dans lequel un mot concret apparaît qu'un contexte dans lequel un mot abstrait apparaît.