English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
chlormadinone acetate; chlormadinone
CONT: the minipill relies on a single hormone chlormadinone acetate, known as CA, to inhibit pregnancy.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
acétate de chlormadinone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: progestatif.