English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
Career Assignment Group [correct]; CA [correct]; Career Assignment [correct]; CA [correct]; CA
OBS: Terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Cours et affectations de perfectionnement [correct, masculine noun]; CA [correct, masculine noun]; Cours et affectations de perfectionnement [correct, masculine noun]; CA [correct, masculine noun]; CA
OBS: Termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.