English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
leave of absence [correct]; LOA [correct]
CONT: This package provides you with important information needed when considering taking a leave of absence from the federal public service ...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
congé autorisé [correct, masculine noun]; CA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente trousse contient des renseignements importants qui vous seront utiles si vous songez à prendre un congé autorisé de la fonction publique fédérale.