English (Ship and Boat Parts; Submarines (Naval Forces))
weapon stowage compartment [correct]; WSC [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
compartiment des armes [correct, masculine noun]; CA [correct, masculine noun]