English (IT Security; Electronic Commerce; Banking)
certification authority [correct]; CA [correct]; certificate authority [correct]
DEF: An organization responsible for issuing a digital certificate once the public key and identity of the author of an electronic transaction have been confirmed.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce électronique; Banque)
autorité de certification [correct, feminine noun]; AC [correct, feminine noun]; organisme de certification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme qui est responsable d'attribuer un certificat numérique à l'auteur d'une transaction électronique après avoir vérifié l'identité et la clé publique de cette personne.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comercio electrónico; Operaciones bancarias)
autoridad de certificación [correct, feminine noun]; AC [correct, feminine noun]; autoridad certificadora [correct, feminine noun]; entidad certificadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organismo que se encarga de proporcionar los certificados a las personas que hacen una transacción electrónica después de haber confirmado su identidad y clave pública.