English (Demography; Personality Development)
calendar age [correct]; CA [correct]; chronological age [correct]; life age [correct]
DEF: The age of a structure or of an individual from birth to the time specified.
French (Démographie; Développement de la personnalité)
âge chronologique [correct, masculine noun]; AC [correct]; âge réel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le temps vécu depuis la naissance.