English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Paramilitary)
adult committee [correct]; AC [correct]
OBS: Junior Canadian Rangers.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Paramilitaire)
comité d'adultes [correct, masculine noun]; CA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rangers juniors canadiens.