English (Artificial Intelligence; Audio Technology)
computer audition [correct]; CA [correct]; machine listening [correct]
CONT: Computer audition (CA) or machine listening is the general field of study of algorithms and systems for audio interpretation by machines.
OBS: [Machine listening] can involve tasks such as speech recognition, speaker identification, and sound source localization.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Électroacoustique)
audition informatique [correct, feminine noun]; écoute machine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'audition informatique, ou l'écoute machine, est un domaine d'étude général des algorithmes et des systèmes de compréhension audio par machine.