English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering; Electrical Systems)
clock amplifier [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique; Ensembles électrotechniques)
amplificateur d'horloge [masculine noun]; ampli horloge [masculine noun]