English (Environmental Management)
conservation authority [correct]; CA [correct]
CONT: In Ontario, conservation authorities (CAs) are public sector organizations that develop and deliver resource management programs that safeguard our watersheds.
French (Gestion environnementale)
office de protection de la nature [correct, masculine noun]; OPN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En Ontario, les offices de protection de la nature (OPN) sont des organismes du secteur public qui conçoivent et assurent des programmes de gestion des ressources qui protègent nos bassins versants.