English (Military Administration)
camp account [correct]; CA [correct]
DEF: A customer account that records the accountable and expendable items issued to a camp. An account that records supply transactions for "ad hoc" units established to administer training programs, eg. cadet camps, militia camps, concentrations etc.
French (Administration militaire)
compte de camp [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte client dans lequel sont consignés les articles comptables ou consommables attribués à un camp. Compte dans lequel sont consignés les mouvements d'approvisionnement dans le cas des unités assurant la gestion des programmes de formation, par exemple, des camps de cadets, des camps de la milice, des zones de concentration, etc.