English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces)
heavy cruiser [correct]; CA [correct]
DEF: A warship designed to operate with strike, antisubmarine-warfare, or amphibious forces against air and surface threats.
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales)
croiseur lourd [correct, masculine noun]