English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components))
traction cable
OBS: Three pulleys which guide the traction cables are mounted on the same shaft, and, as they have different diameters (...) and consequently different speeds they have individual bearing arrangements.
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques))
câble tracteur
OBS: Les trois poulies qui guident les câbles tracteurs sont montées sur le même axe, séparément en raison de leurs diamètres différents (...) et des vitesses de rotation différentes qui en résultent.