English (Telecommunications Facilities; Long-Distance Pipelines)
cable-burying plough [correct]; cable-burying tractor [correct]; cable-laying plough [correct]; trench-in plough [correct]; cable burying machine [correct]; seabed trencher [correct]; trencher [correct]
OBS: The tracked sea bed vehicle is controlled by a two-man lightweight submersible which descends and latches on to the tractor by means of a patented electromagnetic connector, allowing the operator to take control of all functions.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Canalisations à grande distance)
ensouilleuse [correct, feminine noun]; enfouisseuse de câbles [correct, feminine noun]; charrue rigoleuse [correct, feminine noun]; charrue sous-marine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traîneau qui se déplace sur la canalisation posée sur le sol marin en lui aménageant une souille à l'aide de moyens mécaniques, pneumatiques et hydrauliques.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Tuberías de larga distancia)
barcaza de soterramiento [feminine noun]