English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
index ring [correct]
OBS: attitude indicator
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
cadran gradué [correct, masculine noun]