English (Management Operations; Public Administration)
framework [correct]
DEF: A model of the fundamental elements, components or dichotomies that define or describe a process or situation.
PHR: framework for decision-making
French (Opérations de la gestion; Administration publique)
cadre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle des éléments, composantes ou dichotomies fondamentaux qui définissent ou décrivent un procédé ou une situation.
PHR: cadre pour la prise de décision