English (Human Diseases; Cytology)
calicivirus [correct]
DEF: A genus of viruses in the family Caliciviridae.
OBS: The feline calicivirus infection is "a common cause of upper respiratory disease and ulcerative glossitis in cats." (BLOVE, 1988, p. 145).
French (Maladies humaines; Cytologie)
calicivirus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Virus de la famille des Caliciviridés.
OBS: Le calicivirus est caractérisé par une dépression en forme de coupe, d'où son nom.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Citología)
calcivirus [correct, masculine noun]