English (Mineralogy)
autunite [correct]; lime uranite [correct]; calcouranite [correct]
DEF: A lemon-yellow or sulfur-yellow, radioactive, tetragonal mineral [which] is commonly a secondary mineral and occurs as tabular plates or in mica-like scales.
CONT: Autunite is probably always a secondary mineral that forms as a result of the surface alteration of uranium ores.
OBS: autunite: Named from Autun, France.
French (Minéralogie)
autunite [correct, feminine noun]; calco-uranite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Uranophosphate naturel d'uranium, minéral d'altération des gisements d'uranium.
CONT: L'autunite est radioactive et possède une fluorescence très prononcée vert-jaune aux ultraviolets.
OBS: autunite : [...] Étymologie : vient de la localité d'Autun en Saône-et-Loire, où Champeaux l'a découverte.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
autunita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Uranofosfato de calcio en forma de cristales tabulares, exfoliables, de color amarillo verdoso (o pardo rojizo si contiene manganeso).
CONT: [...] la autunita es radiactiva y sus filones poco profundos pueden descubrirse con el contador de Geiger.