English (Rules of Court; Laws and Legal Documents)
calculating time limits [correct]
CONT: Methods of service of arbitration award; determining date of service of arbitration award for purposes of calculating time limits for exceptions.
French (Règles de procédure; Lois et documents juridiques)
calcul des délais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: calcul des délais : extrait des Règles de pratique du Tribunal de la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.