English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
secure multiparty computation [correct, noun]; SMPC [correct, noun]
OBS: Secure multiparty computation allows multiple parties to use their respective data to compute a function jointly, without revealing their data to the other parties.
PHR: secure multiparty computation protocol
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
calcul multipartite sécurisé [correct, masculine noun]; CMS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le calcul multipartite sécurisé permet à plusieurs parties de calculer conjointement une fonction à partir de leurs données respectives, sans que celles-ci ne soient révélées aux autres parties.
PHR: protocole de calcul multipartite sécurisé
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
computación multiparte segura [correct, feminine noun]; cálculo multipartes seguro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El concepto de computación multiparte segura se refiere a una familia de protocolos criptográficos que se introdujeron en 1986 e intenta resolver problemas de confianza mutua entre un conjunto de partes donde ninguna parte individual puede ver los datos de las otras partes.