English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Advertising Techniques)
reach calculation [correct]
CONT: Reach calculations do not include unmeasured Aboriginal TV and radio, and do not include individual notice that may be achieved by organizations delivering to populations, or grass-roots outreach efforts.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Techniques publicitaires)
calcul de la portée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les calculs de la portée ne comprennent pas les postes de radio autochtones et les téléspectateurs autochtones des chaînes de télévision et des postes de radio autochtones non mesurés, non plus que les notifications individuelles pouvant être effectuées par des organismes servant des populations précises ou des efforts de diffusion locaux.