English (Annuities (Insurance); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
proration [correct]; prorating [correct]
OBS: prorate: to divide, assess, or distribute proportionally.
French (Rentes (Assurances); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
calcul proportionnel [correct, masculine noun]