English (Urinary Tract)
calcium phosphate kidney stone [correct]; calcium phosphate renal calculus [correct]; calcium phosphate renal stone [correct]; calcium phosphate kidney calculus [correct]; calcium phosphate stone [correct]; calcium phosphate calculus [correct]
CONT: Calcium phosphate kidney stones are caused by abnormalities in the way the urinary system functions. Your doctor may order a series of blood and urine tests to determine whether any urinary or kidney problems could be causing this type of stone, which often occurs simultaneously with calcium oxalate stones.
OBS: calcium phosphate renal calculi; calcium phosphate renal calculuses; calcium phosphate kidney calculi; calcium phosphate kidney calculuses; calcium phosphate calculi; calcium phosphate calculuses: plural forms.
French (Appareil urinaire)
calcul rénal de phosphate de calcium [correct, masculine noun]; calcul de phosphate de calcium [correct, masculine noun]