English (Information Processing (Informatics))
real-time operation [correct, standardized]
DEF: In analog computing, an operation in the compute mode, during which the time scale factor is 1.
OBS: real-time operation: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
calcul en temps réel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: En calcul analogique, opération en mode calcul pour laquelle l'échelle de temps est égale à 1.
OBS: calcul en temps réel : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.