English (Computers and Calculators; Office Machinery)
card-programmed computer [correct]; tabulating card computer [correct]; card-oriented computer [correct]; punched card computer [correct]; card program calculator [correct]; card-based computer; card computer
DEF: Either a mini-sized computer or an older computer, limited in input operation in gathering information from punched, wired, or magnetic cards, or as preprogrammed computers.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Mécanographie)
ordinateur à cartes [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur à cartes perforées [masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Máquinas de oficina)
computadora con tarjetas [correct, feminine noun]; ordenador con fichas [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; computadora con tarjetas perforadas [correct, feminine noun]; ordenador con fichas perforadas [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; calculador con tarjetas-programa [correct, masculine noun]; calculador con fichas-programa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Vieja computadora o] calculadora cuya programación de cálculo y los datos a procesar se introducen mediante tarjetas (fichas).