English (Computers and Calculators; Information Processing (Informatics))
printing calculator [correct, standardized]; printing calculating machine [correct]
DEF: A calculator in which the data output is printed on paper.
OBS: printing calculator: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
calculatrice imprimante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; machine à calculer imprimante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calculatrice dans laquelle les données s'impriment sur papier.
OBS: calculatrice imprimante : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
calculadora impresora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina en la que la salida de los datos se imprime sobre el papel o en otro material apropiado.