English (Computers and Calculators)
nonprogrammable calculator [correct, standardized]
DEF: A calculator whose program cannot be changed by the operator.
OBS: nonprogrammable calculator: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
calculatrice non-programmable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; calculatrice non programmable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Calculatrice dont le programme ne peut être modifié par l'opérateur.
OBS: calculatrice non-programmable : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: calculatrice non programmable : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
calculadora no programable [correct, feminine noun]