English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
generated address [correct, standardized, officially approved]; synthetic address [correct, standardized, officially approved]; calculated address [correct]
DEF: An address that has been formed as a result during the execution of a computer program.
DEF: An address that has been calculated during the execution of a program.
OBS: generated address: term officialized by GESC; term and definition standardized by ISO and ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse calculée [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; adresse évaluée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résultat obtenu durant l'exécution d'un programme d'ordinateur et employé comme adresse.
DEF: Adresse évaluée pendant l'exécution d'un programme.
OBS: adresse calculée : terme normalisé par l'ISO; terme et définition uniformisés par le CNGI.
OBS: adresse évaluée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
dirección calculada [correct, feminine noun]; dirección sintética [correct, feminine noun]; dirección generada [feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección de memoria, numérica o simbólica, originada por una instrucción de un programa.