English (Information Processing (Informatics))
process computer system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A computer system, with a process interface system, that monitors or controls a technical process.
OBS: process computer system: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
calculateur de processus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ordinateur de processus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système informatique pourvu d'une interface de commande et destiné à superviser et commander un processus technique.
OBS: calculateur de processus : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: ordinateur de processus : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
sistema de computadora de procesos [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de ordenador de procesos [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Sistema de computadora (ordenador) con un sistema de interfaz de procesos que supervisa o controla un proceso técnico.