English (Computers and Calculators)
serial computer [correct]
DEF: A computer having a single arithmetic and logic unit.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
machine série [correct, feminine noun]; calculateur série [correct, masculine noun]; calculateur sériel [correct, masculine noun]; calculateur en série [masculine noun]; ordinateur sériel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: arithmétique sérielle : opération sur un seul binaire ou chiffre à la fois.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
ordenador en serie [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; computadora en serie [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) en que los caracteres son tratados y transmitidos en serie.
OBS: Contrasta con computadora en paralelo (parallel computer).