English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
campsite [correct]; camping site [correct]; camping area [correct]; pitch [correct, noun, Great Britain]
DEF: An area which provides a tent site or a trailer space for campers, and which may be equipped with a picnic table and a fire ring.
OBS: campsite, camping site and camping area: terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
emplacement de camping [correct, masculine noun]; aire de camping [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace aménagé en vue de l'installation d'une tente ou d'une caravane et souvent doté d'une table de pique-nique et d'un foyer.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación); Campamento y caravaning; Parques y jardines botánicos)
campamento [masculine noun]