English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning)
group campground [correct]; group tenting ground [correct]
DEF: A frontcountry campground which accommodates one to four groups of campers and offers a range of essential and discretionary services and facilities.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning)
terrain de camping de groupe [correct, masculine noun]; camping de groupe [correct, masculine noun]; terrain de camping collectif [correct, masculine noun]; camping collectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terrain de camping de l'avant-pays pouvant recevoir de un à quatre groupes de campeurs et offrant une gamme d'installations et de services essentiels et facultatifs.
OBS: Le terme « camping » désigne à la fois l'activité et l'endroit où se pratique cette activité.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.