English (Surveying)
Canada lands surveyor [correct]
OBS: Abbreviation obtained from the Canadian Council of Land Surveyors.
French (Arpentage)
arpenteur fédéral [correct]
OBS: Dépouillement du "Manual of Instructions for the Survey of Canada Lands" - Manuel d'instructions pour l'arpentage des Terres du Canada, 1979.
OBS: Abréviation fournie par le Conseil canadien des arpenteurs-geomètres.