English (Foreign Trade)
Canadian content criteria [correct, plural]
CONT: It seeks to do so by setting Canadian content levels which must be achieved in order for the exporter to qualify for the various services offered by EDC (Export Development Corporation), and by providing advice to exporters to assist them in meeting and exceeding the Canadian content criteria.
French (Commerce extérieur)
critères de teneur canadienne [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Par ses conseils, la SEE (Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) peut aider les exportateurs à atteindre et même dépasser les critères de teneur canadienne requis.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
criterios de contenido canadiense [correct, masculine noun, plural]