English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Naval Forces)
Naval Fleet School (Pacific) [correct]; NFS (P) [correct]; Canadian Forces Fleet School Esquimalt [former designation, correct]; CFFS Esquimalt [former designation, correct]
OBS: Naval Fleet School (Pacific); NFS (P): designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces navales)
École navale (Pacifique) [correct, feminine noun]; EN (P) [correct, feminine noun]; École de la flotte des Forces canadiennes Esquimalt [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; EFFC Esquimalt [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: École navale (Pacifique); EN (P) : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.