English (Taxation)
Canadian renewable and conservation expenses [correct, plural]; CRCE [correct, plural]
CONT: In general terms, subsection 1219(1) of the Regulations provides that a "Canadian renewable and conservation expense" is an expense incurred (for certain listed purposes) by a taxpayer in respect of a project for which it is reasonable to expect at least 50% of the capital cost of the depreciable property to be used in a project would be the capital cost of any property that is described in Class 43.1 of Schedule II (or what would be such property but for subsection 1219(1)).
French (Fiscalité)
frais liés aux énergies renouvelables et à l'économie d'énergie au Canada [correct, masculine noun, plural]; FEREEC [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais liés aux énergies renouvelables et aux économies d'énergie au Canada [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: De façon générale, le paragraphe 1219(1) du Règlement prévoit que le terme «frais liés aux énergies renouvelables et à l'économie d'énergie au Canada» s'entend des dépenses qu'un contribuable engage (à certaines fins précises) relativement à la réalisation de travaux dans le cadre desquels il est raisonnable de s'attendre à ce qu'au moins 50% du coût en capital des biens amortissables qui y seront utilisés soit celui de biens qui sont visés à la catégorie 43.1 de l'annexe II ou qui seraient ainsi visés en l'absence du paragraphe 1219(1).