English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; National and International Economics)
Canadian-American Business Achievement Award [correct]; CABC Achievement Award [correct]
DEF: Annual award bestowed by the Canadian American Business Council to two companies (one Canadian and one American), whose joint enterprise has benefited both countries in terms of job creation, innovation and revenue creation.
OBS: Trilateral relations in North America.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Économie nationale et internationale)
Prix d'accomplissement en affaires canadiennes-américaines [correct]
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones del sector privado; Economía nacional e internacional)
premio canado-estadounidense a la excelencia empresarial [correct, masculine noun, international]