English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
pipeline [correct, verb]
DEF: To convey by a pipeline.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
canaliser [correct]; transporter par pipeline [correct, verb phrase]