English (Internet and Telematics)
channelizing [correct]
DEF: The process of subdividing a wideband transmission facility for the purpose of providing many separate channels of lower bandwidth over a single path.
French (Internet et télématique)
découpage en canaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de découper un canal de transmission commun en bandes moins larges, chacune constituant alors un canal de transmission distinct.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
canalización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subdivisión de los canales de banda ancha en cierto número de canales con bandas estrechas.