English (Birds)
duck [correct]
DEF: Any of various swimming birds (family Anatidae) in which the neck and legs are short, the feet typically webbed, the bill often broad and flat, and the sexes usually different from each other in plumage.
French (Oiseaux)
canard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout oiseau aquatique, palmipède, aux pattes et au cou plutôt courts, au bec plat, qui présente un dimorphisme sexuel (individus mâles et femelles différents) et qui appartient à la famille des Anatidae.
Spanish (Aves)
pato [correct, masculine noun]