English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
canard [correct]
CONT: Horizontal stabilizers. That portion of the system which controls the position and movement of the horizontal stabilizer/canard.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
canard [masculine noun]
CONT: Empennages horizontaux. Partie des systèmes qui commande la position et le déplacement du stabilisateur horizontal/canard.
Spanish (Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
aleta de proa [feminine noun]