English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
cancellation [correct]; obliteration [correct]; cancel [correct, noun]
DEF: [The process of cancelling] a postage stamp ... in order to render it unusable for further [postage].
French (Timbres et oblitération)
oblitération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Processus visant à annuler un] timbre-poste [...] de manière à le rendre inutilisable pour un affranchissement ultérieur.
Spanish (Sellos postales y obliteración)
obliteración [correct, feminine noun]; matasellado de un sello de correos [correct, masculine noun]; matasellado de una estampilla [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]
DEF: [Acción de] anular los sellos de correos imprimiendo sobre los del franqueo de una carta, paquete u otro objeto postal, una marca para impedir que sean empleados de nuevo.