English (Maritime Law; Law of Contracts (common law); Transportation Law)
cancellation date [correct]; cancelling date [correct]; canceling date [correct]
DEF: A stated date after which, if a vessel is not ready to load, the intending charterers have the option of canceling the charter.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des transports)
date de résiliation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de transporte)
fecha de cancelación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fecha establecida en el contrato de fletamento que señala que el contrato puede ser cancelado si el buque no ha notificado estar listo o el equivalente.